ELIZABETH A. KOVACHEVICH, District Judge.
[…] Fla. Stat. § 726.109(1) provides a "good faith" defense for transfers made with actual fraud under Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(a): "A transfer or obligation is not voidable under s. 726.105(1)(a) against a person who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value or against any subsequent transferee or obligee." In its answer, Morgan raised this defense. Specifically, affirmative defense two asserts Morgan was a good faith transferee without knowledge of any indicia of fraud who provided reasonably equivalent value for any amounts received. See doc. 17, second affirmative defense.